First Deposit Bonus 100% up to $1,000
+ 100 FS

2nd deposit: 200% up to $1,000

Rocketplay Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: How the First-Deposit Match Works

Looking at the Rocketplay Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The useful calculation starts with the first-deposit match: a $200 deposit can attract a $200 bonus, plus 100 Free Spins, when the welcome offer is activated.

Top Picks for You

Juicy Coins: Hold and Win

Juicy Coins: Hold and Win

dynabit

Piggy’s Vault: Power Coins

Piggy’s Vault: Power Coins

netgame

4 Dragon Pearls

4 Dragon Pearls

3oaks

Cash Wash

Cash Wash

popiplay

Four Seasons

Four Seasons

kagaming

Wild Spells

Wild Spells

pragmaticplay

A $200 first deposit: what the welcome match gives you

At Rocketplay, the first-deposit offer pays a 100% match up to $1,000. That means a $200 first deposit produces a $200 match, as long as the welcome offer is activated. Your deposit and bonus then make a combined starting amount of $400 before any game results.

Review contents

The welcome pack also includes 100 Free Spins. They arrive as 20 spins per day over five days and are restricted to slot games. The welcome offer remains valid for five days from crediting, while winnings from the free spins are capped at $300. Winnings from the deposit bonus itself have a separate $5,000 maximum cashout.

PartAmount or rule
Your deposit$200
100% match$200
Deposit plus match$400
Free Spins100, delivered as 20 per day for five days

The match and Free Spins use different caps

The deposit bonus has a $5,000 maximum cashout, while winnings from the welcome Free Spins are limited to $300. Keeping those two parts separate makes the terms much easier to follow.

How to activate the first-deposit offer

The claim process is straightforward, but the order matters. You need an account, a confirmed email and the qualifying first deposit before you start using the bonus balance.

  1. Create your account

    Select “Sign Up”, enter the required information and confirm your email through the activation link. Players must be at least 18 years old.

  2. Make the first deposit

    Deposit $200 in AUD or use another supported currency and method. The welcome offer has a $30 minimum deposit, so the example amount clears that requirement.

  3. Activate the welcome offer

    Activate the offer in your casino account. Check that the $200 match has been credited before treating the balance as the full $400 example.

  4. Use the bonus within its window

    Start your bonus play while the five-day validity period is running. The free spins are credited separately at 20 per day for five days and can be used on slots.

Only one account is permitted per household and per IP address. It is also worth keeping the original deposit method available, because withdrawals must use the same method used for the deposit.

Set up the $200 example carefully

Register, confirm your email and activate the first-deposit offer before you begin wagering.

Wagering rules for the $200 match, with the maths worked out

The welcome match has a 40× wagering requirement on the deposit and bonus combined. With a $200 deposit and a $200 match, the calculation is 40 × $400, giving a total wagering target of $16,000.

TermRule
Match amount100% of $200 = $200
Amount used for wagering$200 deposit + $200 bonus = $400
Wagering target40× $400 = $16,000
Maximum bet$7.50 per spin or hand
Deposit-bonus maximum cashout$5,000
Offer validityFive days from crediting
Free-spin winnings cap$300

The 40× figure applies to the combined deposit and bonus, not just the $200 bonus. A $7.50 maximum bet applies during bonus wagering, whether you are placing a slot spin or a casino hand. That is a bet ceiling, not a suggestion to increase your stake.

Here is another way to view it: if every qualifying bet counted in full, $100 of wagering would leave $15,900 still to complete. The actual progress depends on the game and its contribution rate, so the same cash amount does not always move the target by the same amount.

Check the figures before you play

A $200 deposit can mean a $400 wagering base and a $16,000 target. Keep the $7.50 bet limit in mind from your first spin or hand.

Which games count towards the wagering target

Game contribution makes a big difference to the pace of bonus wagering. Slots contribute 100%, live games contribute 5%, and jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%.

Game typeContributionExample from $100 wagered
Slots100%$100 counts
Live games5%$5 counts
Jackpot games0%$0 counts
Live shows0%$0 counts

So, $100 wagered on slots would contribute $100 towards the $16,000 example. The same $100 on a live game would contribute $5. That does not make one option better for every player, but it does help you understand why the wagering total can move at different speeds.

Keep the bet ceiling in view

The maximum bonus bet is $7.50 per spin or hand. Game exclusions also apply to bonus Free Spins, so use the games permitted by the offer when spending those spins.

Depositing $200 and withdrawing bonus winnings

AUD is a supported fiat currency, and the general minimum AUD deposit is $25. The first-deposit welcome offer has its own $30 minimum. Deposits can be made by bank card, e-wallet, bank transfer, Apple Pay, selected payment services or supported cryptocurrency, depending on the method available to you.

ItemRule
Fiat depositsProcessed instantly
Exceptional bank card processingUp to three business days
Minimum AUD withdrawal$25
AUD withdrawal limits$9,000 per week and $35,000 per month
Fiat withdrawal processingThree to seven banking days
Crypto withdrawal processingApproximately two hours

Before your first withdrawal, the account must be verified with documents that include proof of identity and age. You also need to wager your last deposit at least once before requesting a withdrawal. The withdrawal method must match the method used for the deposit.

The $5,000 maximum cashout applies to winnings from the deposit bonus. Separately, there is no total win limit. For AUD withdrawals, the account-level limits are $9,000 per week and $35,000 per month, while VIP members receive prioritised withdrawals with higher daily and monthly payout limits.

Other rewards after the welcome match

The welcome match is not the only way to get extra value from the account. A 50% reload bonus is available for a Sunday deposit, and a 50% high-roller bonus is also offered. Weekly casino cashback can reach 10%, is credited on Thursdays and carries 5×B wagering.

The VIP Club starts automatically when you register at Level 1 - Quark. Progress is driven by slots, live games, sports betting and deposits. VIP cashback starts at 3% for Silver and can rise to 15% at Diamond Legend, with higher levels also bringing features such as a personal manager, priority customer care, prioritised withdrawals, tournaments, birthday gifts and level-based Free Spins.

That makes the VIP Program and Loyalty Program relevant once you have finished considering the first-deposit match. Just remember that cashback has its own wagering terms, so it should be treated as a separate promotion rather than added to the $16,000 welcome target.

Set a comfortable limit before using the bonus

A bonus should sit inside a gambling budget you can afford to lose. Rocketplay provides account tools that let you set deposit, loss and wager limits on a daily, weekly or monthly basis.

  • Deposit limits control how much you can add over the selected period.
  • Loss limits set a boundary for losses over the selected period.
  • Wager limits control the amount staked over the selected period.
  • Cooling-off periods last from 1 day, 3 days, 1 week, 1 month, 3 months or 6 months.
  • Self-exclusion can be set for a definite period, or requested through support for 3, 6, 9 or 12 months, or indefinitely.

During cooling-off, deposits and promotional offers are suspended, while account access and withdrawals remain available. Self-exclusion disables the account immediately and suspends promotions, deposits and withdrawals for the selected duration. An increase to a personal limit requires email confirmation and only takes effect after the earlier limit of the same type expires.

Make the $200 decision before depositing

Choose your budget first, then decide whether the wagering target fits it. If gambling stops feeling enjoyable, use the available limit, cooling-off or self-exclusion tools.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I get from a $200 first deposit?

The 100% first-deposit match gives a $200 bonus on a $200 deposit. That creates a $400 deposit-plus-bonus amount before game results.

What is the wagering requirement on the $200 example?

The requirement is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. For $200 plus $200, the calculation is 40 × $400, or $16,000 in wagering.

Can live casino play count towards the bonus?

Yes. Live games contribute 5% towards wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%.

How are the 100 Free Spins credited?

They are credited as 20 spins per day for five days and are restricted to slots. The welcome offer is valid for five days from crediting, and free-spin winnings are capped at $300.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or hand while wagering the bonus.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

The account must complete verification with proof of identity and age, and your last deposit must be wagered at least once. Withdrawals also need to use the same method as the deposit.

Can I use Australian dollars for the deposit?

Yes. AUD is a supported fiat currency, and the general minimum AUD deposit is $25. The welcome offer itself requires a minimum deposit of $30.