First Deposit Bonus 100% up to $1,000
+ 100 FS

2nd deposit: 200% up to $1,000

Rocketplay Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: Free Spins and Bonus Terms

Searching for Rocketplay Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit? The closest deposit-based routes are the first-deposit pack with 100 free spins and the Friday offer with 50 spins for a €50 deposit. Here’s how each option works, what you need to wager and where the caps apply.

Must-Try Pokies

Trolls’ Gold

Trolls’ Gold

relax

Patrick's Charms

Patrick's Charms

retrogaming

Book Of Wisdom

Book Of Wisdom

bfgames

Underworld Empire

Underworld Empire

kagaming

Pirate Pledge Hold & Win

Pirate Pledge Hold & Win

swntt

Fruits Craze

Fruits Craze

spnmnl

The first-deposit pack gives you 100 spins and a $1,000 match

Rocketplay’s main free-spin offer comes with the first deposit. You receive a 100% match bonus up to $1,000, plus 100 free spins. The minimum deposit for this offer is $30, which is higher than the general $25 AUD minimum deposit for the cashier.

Review contents
Offer partAmountMain conditionCap
Deposit match100% up to $1,00040× deposit plus bonusMaximum win $5,000
Free spins100 spins20 per day for 5 daysFree-spin winnings capped at $300
Qualifying deposit$30 minimumActivate in the casino accountBonus valid for 5 days from crediting
Bonus playMaximum bet $7.50Per spin or hand during wageringExcluded games apply

The 100 spins are restricted to slot games and arrive as 20 spins per day across five days. The match bonus and free spins have separate winnings caps, so keep the $5,000 deposit-bonus cap and $300 free-spin cap in mind when you play.

The second deposit adds another route: a 200% match up to $1,000. A No Deposit Bonus is a different offer type; the Rocketplay routes covered here use a qualifying deposit.

How to activate the welcome free spins and use the five-day window

There are a few simple account steps before you can use the welcome pack. Rocketplay Casino Online lets you register by selecting “Sign Up”, entering the required information and confirming your email through the activation link.

  1. Create the account

    Select “Sign Up”, complete the required fields and confirm your email through the activation link.

  2. Open the casino account

    Find the first-deposit offer in the casino account and activate it there.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the first-deposit pack. The general AUD cashier minimum is $25, but the promotion has its own $30 threshold.

  4. Use the spins during the schedule

    The 100 free spins are credited as 20 per day for five days and are restricted to slots.

  5. Keep the bonus limits in view

    Stay at or below the $7.50 maximum bet per spin or hand while bonus wagering applies.

The five-day clock starts at crediting

The welcome bonus is valid for five days from the moment it is credited. It is worth checking the account soon after activation so you can use the daily free-spin allocation within its schedule.

Prefer the larger welcome spin bundle?

The first-deposit route provides 100 free spins rather than 50, alongside the 100% match bonus up to $1,000. Activate the offer in your account and check the terms before depositing.

The €50 Friday tier is the direct 50-spin option

The Friday promotion gives free spins in three deposit tiers. For the 50-spin tier, make a Friday deposit of €50. Those 50 spins are assigned to Wolf Treasure or Aztec Magic Deluxe.

Friday depositFree spinsAssigned gamesPromotion terms
€2020 FSGold Digger / Fantasy Park40×B wagering
€5050 FSWolf Treasure / Aztec Magic Deluxe40×B wagering
€100100 FSElvis Frog in Vegas40×B wagering

The Friday free-spin promotion has a maximum cashout of $2,000. It is for players who have used all welcome bonuses, so it sits later in the promotion journey rather than alongside the first-deposit pack.

The Friday tiers use particular games, so the 50 spins are not a general balance that can be moved across every slot. Deposit on Friday, use the relevant tier and keep the 40×B wagering term and $2,000 maximum cashout in view.

Wagering rules, bet size and game contribution explained

The first-deposit match uses 40× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. That wording matters: you do not multiply only the bonus amount. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match creates a $200 combined amount. At 40×, the wagering target is $8,000.

How different games count

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Live games5%
Jackpot games0%
Live shows0%

Slots therefore give the full contribution towards the welcome wagering requirement, while live games contribute 5%. Jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%. The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $7.50 per spin or hand, and going above that can affect how the bonus is treated.

The weekly casino cashback offer works differently. It can reach 10% on casino activity, is credited on Thursdays and carries 5×B wagering. Keep that separate from the welcome offer’s 40× requirement and from the Friday promotion’s 40×B term.

Check the game and bet before you spin

Bonus free spins have game exclusions, and the maximum bonus bet is $7.50 per spin or hand. A quick check before playing helps you stay within the promotion rules.

VIP rewards and later promotions add more free spins

Rocketplay’s VIP Club starts automatically when you register at Level 1 - Quark. Progress is driven by slots, live games, sports betting and deposits. As your level rises, the programme can add free spins, cashback, personal assistance and prioritised withdrawals.

VIP levelCashback
Silver3%
Golden5%
Platinum7%
Diamond9%
Silver Legend10%
Golden Legend12%
Platinum Legend13%
Diamond Legend15%

The stated VIP free-spin rewards are 10 spins at Bronze, 15 at Silver, 50 at Golden, 75 at Platinum, 150 at Diamond and 300 at Silver Legend. Higher levels can also bring a personal VIP Manager, 24/7 VIP customer care, exclusive tournaments, birthday gifts and prioritised withdrawals with higher daily and monthly payout limits.

Other deposit promotions include a 50% reload bonus for a Sunday deposit and a 50% high-roller bonus. Extra deposit bonuses can also be claimed through chat. Tournaments run with prize pools of 2,000 EUR, 4,000 EUR, 10,000 EUR, 20,000 EUR, 55,000 EUR and 750,000 EUR, while missions offer prizes for completing tasks.

Account, Withdrawal and safer-play details to keep handy

Rocketplay Casino Online runs on the SOFTSWISS platform and operates under Curaçao licence OGL/2024/1307/0748. You must be 18 or older, and only one account is permitted per household and per IP address.

AUD is one of the supported fiat currencies. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Bitcoin and USDT, alongside other available options. Fiat deposits are processed instantly, although bank card deposits can take up to three business days in exceptional cases.

If you later request a Withdrawal, the account must pass verification with proof of identity and age. You need to wager your last deposit at least once, and the withdrawal must use the same method used for the deposit. Fiat withdrawals are processed within 3-7 banking days, while crypto withdrawals take approximately two hours.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$25
Weekly maximum$9,000
Monthly maximum$35,000
Total winningsNo win limit

For play management, the account includes daily, weekly and monthly Deposit Limit, Loss Limit and Wager Limit tools. Cooling-off periods range from 1 day to 6 months. During cooling-off, deposits and promotional offers are suspended, while account access and withdrawals remain available.

Self-exclusion can be set for a definite period or requested through support for 3, 6, 9 or 12 months, or indefinitely. The account is disabled during self-exclusion, with deposits, withdrawals and promotions suspended. Live chat operates 24/7, and email support is also available.

Ready to choose your free-spin route?

Compare the first-deposit pack with the Friday €50 tier, then check the wagering, bet-size and cashout terms that apply to your choice.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The first-deposit offer includes 100 free spins. They are credited as 20 per day for five days and are restricted to slot games.

What deposit gives the Friday 50-spin tier?

A Friday deposit of €50 gives 50 free spins for Wolf Treasure or Aztec Magic Deluxe. The Friday promotion carries 40×B wagering and a $2,000 maximum cashout.

What is the first-deposit wagering requirement?

It is 40× the combined deposit and bonus. For example, a $100 deposit with a $100 match produces a $200 wagering amount, making the target $8,000.

What is the maximum bet during welcome-bonus wagering?

The maximum is $7.50 per spin or hand while bonus wagering applies.

How long is the welcome bonus valid?

The welcome bonus is valid for five days from the moment it is credited to the account.

What is the maximum win from the deposit bonus?

Winnings from the deposit bonus are capped at $5,000. Winnings from the welcome free spins have a separate $300 cap.

Which games count fully towards welcome-bonus wagering?

Slots contribute 100%. Live games contribute 5%, while jackpot games and live shows contribute 0%.

What do I need before making a withdrawal?

Your account must be verified with proof of identity and age, and your last deposit must be wagered at least once. Withdrawals also use the same method as the deposit.